Essential Oil - Rosemary
Rosemary essential oil is referred to by the botanical name Rosmarinus officinalis. Rosemary oil is steam-distilled from the flowering tops, stem and leaves of the rosemary plant. This popular essential oil is clear in color and is described as having a fresh woody scent. Rosemary oil is used throughout the dietary and cosmetic industries and is a common ingredient found in hair, skin and beauty products such as hair moisturizing creams, skin lotions and balms.
Rosemary essential oil can be used in a diffuser or diluted in a carrier oil.
NOT FOR HUMAN or PET INGESTION
FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY - Discontinue use If irritation occurs
Rosemary Essential Oil - item is packaged in an amber glass bottle. Eye dropper is included.
.45 fl oz (13 mL)